engineering

Dean’s Honor List

According to campus regulations, the quarterly Dean’s List includes names of students who have completed, for a letter grade, a minimum of 12 units in a specific quarter with a grade point average equal to or higher than the minimum grade point average attained by the upper 16 percent of those registered in the same class level and college during that quarter. Honors lists will be posted quarterly and a notation of these honors will be placed on each student’s permanent record by the Office of the University Registrar. The College of Engineering also recognizes its Dean’s List honorees with message from the Engineering Undergraduate Office.

PLEASE NOTE: Students who have elected not to have their academic information shared publicly do not appear on the list below. However, you will still receive an email notifying you of your achievement and notation on your transcript. Please visit the Office of University Registrar in 3100 Dutton Hall if you would like to request a change to your personal information sharing preference.

Spring Quarter 2018

Abdul Khaliq, Ameer Eggers, Daniel Liang, Yixiao Sachdeva, Ratik
Abraham, Carissa El-Sokkary, Anthony Lihe, Tailai Salame Lama, Yasmine
Ahmed, Brooke Estrada-Esparza, Alejandro Lin, Hillman Salameh, Layth Hussain
Al Kubaisy, Rawan Eswar, Dhruva Liongson, Kathleen Sarwar, Zuhayer
Alexander, Olivia Feng, Ningshen Liu, Ada Schmidt, Jesse
Alhumailis, Abdullah Ferdinandsen, Teagan Liu, Caroline Sepic, Ryland
Aljubaily, Suliaman Fimbres, Leobardo Loeser, Samuel Sharma, Shonit
Almashtoub, Suzan Fong, Eric Long, Xuyi Shin, Joseph
Almir, Hussain Gandhoke, Amanjot Lopez Mendoza, Osman Sibal, Mitchell
Alshawaf, Hussain A A A Garverick, Anna Luo, Jaime Siefe, Christopher
Amanat, Matin Gervis, Isabel Lynch, Alicia Silva, Jose
Arnold, Joshua Giang, Tommy Lyons, Michael Simmons, Gabriel
Arora, Prachi Gonggiatgul, Taspon Lyu, Angyu Smart, Kyra
Assadian, Cameron Goodman, Kai Madsen, John Smith, Ryan
Avila, Jordi Grabert, Matthew Madsen, Samantha Stamenkovic, Filip
Babka, Zachary Greenhill, Thomas Mai, Hin Shing Stauffer, Brayden
Bakhshi, Safa Gu, Wenxu Mai, Kelvin Strasilla, Jakob
Ballou, Laura Guo, Qiuhao Mao, Jia Stucka, Natalie
Barling, Brenden Guo, Runlin Maravelias, Hannah Sturdevant, Sophia
Baumer, Tamar Haddad, Nagham Martin, Fatima Sun, Haoming
Bennett, Patricia Harangus, Adrian Mckibbin, Luke Swanson, Sonja
Berg, Luis Hardin, Justin Melkonian, James Tai, William
Bhadury, Kiran Hartanto, Mario Meyers, Emily Tanaka, Kimberly
Bicakci, Evren Hays, Zane Miyahara, Macey Tang, Jiabin
Bourkov, Mark He, Janwen Mohammed, Mesfin Tang, Zhaoheng
Brand, Jonathan Hernandez, Hilda Moharram, Nadaa Tao, Yizhi
Braun, Amanda Hertzog, Colson Moradi, Tohid Tarver, Kathryn
Brookman, Chase Ho, Eric Morales-Sandoval, Catherine Tenner, Benjamin
Brown, Cameron Hoang, Jimmy Morelli, Cameron Thai, Stephanie
Burstein, Lucas Hodge, William Nagella, Sachit Tian, Jiayu
Byland, Journey Hom, Devin Nedorezov, Maksim Tran, Vivian
Caballero, Reca Hom, Dexter Needels, Jacob Truong, Eric
Callahan, Aidan Hong, Zhenhuan Newman, Jacob Tsai, Tsung-Hsi
Carley, Grace Hough, Benjamin Nguyen, Alexander Tu, En-Shuo
Cawley, Maximilian Houston, Amanda Nguyen, Damon Underwood, Chuliporn
Chai, Siqi Huang, Jia Qi Nguyen, Khoa Vadlaputi, Pranjali
Chalke, Atharva Hulse, Timothy Nowack, Theresa Vallejo, Daniel
Chan, Ka Chun Humes, Joel O’Brien, Thomas Vega, Jeremy
Chavez, Nicolas Iizuka, Minori Oh, Jeil Ventura, Nicolas
Chen, Emily Jacobs, Kyle Oleson, Christopher Viano, Robert
Chen, Xin Luigi Jayaraman, Medha Ondarts, Jeremy Vijayaraghavan, Sairamvinay
Chen, Yiting Jeppesen, Kaden Pahuja, Yayati Vohra, Naman
Cheng, Clayton Jetton, Shane Palanisamy, Barath Walburg, Brandon
Cheng, Robin Ji, Weiting Pan, Haoting Wang, Honghao
Cheung, Yee Ching Matth Jiang, Jiawei Pan, Juncheng Wang, Tianyou
Chizari, Shahab Jiang, Yutong Pang, Athena Wang, Xingbo
Chohan, Gurpreet Joumblat, Tanya Park, Jaehong Wee, Hong Shen
Choi, Andrew Jung, Kyle Peek, David Wespiser, Parker
Christiansen-Salameh, Joyce Kalyan, Aditya Pham, Anthony Wilcox, Roxanne
Christierson, Blake Kaur, Kiranpreet Pham, Spencer Williams, Stephen
Clague, Allyson Kenfack, Kyle Phang, Tristan Wirya, Reggie
Cloud, Bryn Kim, Justin Porter, Janaye Wongso, Janssen
Coffey, Tyson Kim, Min Wan Potash, Olivia Xia, Yuze
Covarrubias, Ricardo Kirkegaard, Hannah Prashar, Aakash Xiang, Yuanyuan
Cox, Michael Klein, Hunter Puso, Michael Xin, Bochao
Crutcher, Dorian Koopman-Glass, Erica Putty, Scott Xu, Shijie
Cubanski, Jonathan Kothambawala, Alefia Qiao, Zheng Yacoub, Nichole
Dalzell, Christopher Kraft, Jay Quesada, Joseph Yang, Guowei
Darosa, Nicholas Kuo, Tzu Chi Rajan, Rajkkeran Yang, Muqing
Davies, Quinn Lau, Joshua Ramos, Melinda Joy Yang, Yihua
De Siqueira, Eduardo Lee, Benjamin Rangi, Jasjeet Yang, Zhengyuan
Degtyarev, Dmitry Lee, Bryan Rau, Parin Yasui, Osamu
Delzio, Jesse Lee, Eugene Raymond, David Yefet, Nahlia
Dhillon, Ravneet Lee, Lawrence Redeker, Daniel Yoshizawa, Reiko
Diec, Justin Lee, Owen Reyes Ibarra, Luis Young, Amy
Digirolamo, Alyssa Lee, Yun-Hsiang Richards, Terry Zarate-Sanchez, Luis
Dimick, Ryan Lewis, Andrew Robertson, Garrett Zhang, Yunjia
Dinh, Christopher Li, Haotian Rohrbach, Layton Zhong, Princeton
Donovan, William Li, Haoyang Rong, Kaiwen Zhou, Xuanchen
Du, Yihan Li, Shuying Rose, Jonathan Zhu, Jiarui
Dutta, Rohan Li, Siqi Ross, Nathan Zhu, Tianyi
Duvvur, Sanjna Li, Waiting Russ, Brendan Zhuo, Yueming
Earle, Jeffery Li, Yihui Ryan, Ann