According to campus regulations, the quarterly Dean’s List includes names of students who have completed, for a letter grade, a minimum of 12 units in a specific quarter with a grade point average equal to or higher than the minimum grade point average attained by the upper 16 percent of those registered in the same class level and college during that quarter. Honors lists will be posted quarterly and a notation of these honors will be placed on each student’s permanent record by the Office of the University Registrar. The College of Engineering also recognizes its Dean’s List honorees with message from the Engineering Undergraduate Office.

PLEASE NOTE: Students who have elected not to have their academic information shared publicly do not appear on the list below. However, you will still receive an email notifying you of your achievement and notation on your transcript. Please visit the Office of University Registrar in 3100 Dutton Hall if you would like to request a change to your personal information sharing preference.

Spring Quarter 2019

Abdul Khaliq, Ameer Frassi, Derrick Lin, Cheyu Sakakibara, Hiroshi
Aboud, Aref Fregoso, Enrique Loegering, Julia Schmidt, Jesse
Abraham, Carissa Ganesan, Swetha Loeser, Samuel Semmens, Julia
Adams, Tristan Gao, Jingya Lojewski, Christopher Serrar, Lea
Adcock, Lauren Garcia-Ortega, Gabriela Lopez, Julian Sharma, Vishal
Aghazarian, Nikos Gentry, William Love, Nathan Shepard, Tyler
Al Fahadi, Al-Yaqadhan Geringer, Mitchell Lu, Steven Siefe, Christopher
Alexander, Olivia Gestopa, Alec Lyons, Michael Sihota, Akam
Alfonso, Wislam Giang, Tommy Ma, Derron Sjostrom, Dylan
Aljubaily, Suliaman Godinez, Miranda Madsen, Samantha Stephen, Dominic
Almir, Hussain Goldsmith, Asa Maksimovich, Michael Stockwell, Elijah
Alvarez, Fatima Gonggiatgul, Taspon Mandanas, Venera Chalize Strasilla, Jakob
Arends, Andrew Goodman, Kai Mandegarian, Shayan Summer, Jonathan
Arnold, Joshua Grabert, Matthew Mao, Jia Sun, Haoming
Baker, Chad Greenhill, Thomas Maravelias, Hannah Sun, Tyler
Bakhshi, Safa Grossarth, Spencer Mcdonald, Jaden Sun, Yuhao
Ballinger, Scott Gu, Alyssa Mcgrath, Leo Swanson, Sonja
Ballou, Laura Gu, Wenxu Melkonian, James Tan, Jingran
Barling, Brenden Guo, Qiuhao Meyers, Emily Tang, Harrod
Bell, Austin Guzman, Richard Mikhalkov, Felix Tang, Zhaoheng
Berg, Luis Hadrick, Kay Moore, William Tarver, Kathryn
Beyk, Koosha Han, Yoonseok Morlino, Agustin Tatar, Olga
Bicakci, Evren Harangus, Adrian Morrison, Joseph Teacharuangchit, Natheethorn
Blundell, Zachary Harrell, Corbin Munch, Caitlyn Telfer, Ruby
Boren, Jacob Hernandez, Franklin Mutunga, Nicholas Tellez-Alvarado, Christopher
Brand, Jonathan Hernandez, Korbin Nagella, Sachit Thomas, Jonathan
Brown, Lucas Heying, Andrew Neal, Maxwell Tian, Jiayu
Burstein, Lucas Hlaing, John Newman, Jacob Tiffany-Appleton, Daniel
Byers, Jonathan Hochstatter, Ryan Ng, Shea Zheng Tiu, Joseph Michael
Caballero, Reca Hodge, William Ngai, Paul Chak Mou Tonks, Wesly
Cekovic, Mario Hom, Devin Nguyen, Dzuy Tran, Clare
Chao, Chris Hom, Dexter Nguyen, Kellie Tran, Franzisca
Chao, Zhixiang Hopp, Christopher Nguyen, Khoa Tran, Minett
Charnon, Jacob Huda, Noorul Ngyuen, Kody Tsoi, Wai Cheong
Chen, Hongnan Hulse, Timothy Oelsner, Laura Tu, Ivy
Chen, Jianing Huth, Cole Oreshkov, Anthony Tze, Alvin
Chen, Matthew Iserlis, Dasha Orlando, Alexander Valcarcel, Anna
Chen, Yiting Jamison-Cash, Zachary Pahuja, Yayati Valencia, Daisy
Chen, Yuheng Jayachandran, Leo Parker, Ryan Vallejo, Daniel
Cheng, Yi-Hsuan Jiang, Yuji Patel, Dev Ventura, Nichola
Chopra, Raunaq Jiang, Zhijian Patel, Shanay Viano, Robert
Christiansen-Salameh, Joyce Jung, Kyle Patkar, Anirudh Vijayaraghavan, Sairamvinay
Christierson, Blake Kan, Hannah Peek, David Wadekar, Mihir
Ciola, Jason Kanagalingam, Kavihesha Pelayo, Flor Walker, Charles
Cohen, Ariella Keenan, Torin Peralta, Van Willem Wan, Shuhao
Cox, Michael Kim, Jessica Phutthakesorn, Worrakorn Wang, Wenqing
Dai, Ziqi Kim, Justin Pradeep, Nikita Wang, Xingbo
Damany, Seth Kim, Matthew Prakash, Neil Wang, Zhixiang
Danielsen, Sophie Kim, Ryan Pry, Elizabeth Wasson, Nathanael
Dano, Kenneth Knepp, Bodie Puso, Michael Webb, Kevin
Davies, Quinn Kraft, Jay Putty, Scott Wee, Hong Shen
Davis, Christina Krishnamoorthy, Kesavaram Qiu, Yuhao Weiler, Abigail
Dedmore, Caleb Kubicki, Anastasia Rainey, Connor Wilcox, Roxanne
Demele, Lauren Lau, Joshua Ramirez, Israel Won, Jordon
Devathi Rajan, Anirudh Lavasani, Seyd Saman Raymond, David Wysoczynski, Kajetan
Dhamankar, Rohit Lazovsky, Arielle Redeker, Daniel Xin, Bochao
Diec, Justin Le, Thinh Reich, Henry Yacoub, Nichole
Diep, Angela Leacox, Kyla Ren, Ruoning Yadav, Siddhesh
Digirolamo, Alyssa Lee, Benjamin Ren, Tianxiang Yang, Jane
Diloretto, Daphne Lee, Lawrence Renner, Morgan Yang, Muqing
Distel, Kristina Lee, Sam Reyes, Ana Yang, Xiaolin
Dow, Henry Lee, Samuel Robles, Emilia Yannone, Zachary
Duong, Kiet Lee, Yun-Hsiang Rocha, Oscar Yasui, Osamu
Dupree, Creston Lemos, Nathan Roknaldin, Aleyeh Ye, Tong
Evans, Darrell Letchinger, James Rong, Kaiwen Yuen, Christian
Fateh, Vincent Lewis, Alex Ross, Nathan Zabaneh, Brandon
Feng, Ningshen Lewis, Andrew Ruffler, Kevin Zarate-Sanchez, Luis
Ferdinandsen, Teagan Li, Xiaoyi Russ, Brenden Zhong, Denise
Fergerson, Alice Li, Yihui Ruvalcaba-Cruz, Fernando Zhou, Jiadiao
Flores, Victoria Lieu, Donald Sachdeva, Ratik Zhou, Weifeng
  Lim, Nathaniel Saini, Mandeepika Zielsdorf, Max
       
       
       

Graduating with Honors