Office of the Dean – 1121 Kemper 

530-752-7642

Jennifer Curtis, Dean 530-752-0554
Jessie Catacutan, Executive Assistant Dean, Administration and Finance 530-752-3158
Alyssa Panitch, Associate Dean, Academic Personnel and Planning 530-754-3222
Aditi Risbud Bartl, Executive Director of Communications and Strategic Priorities 530-752-4563
Ammy Martinez, Executive Support Assistant 530-752-0231
   

Administrative Offices – 1042 Kemper (Academic Personnel, Budget, Events, Human Resources, Marketing/Communications, Research/Graduate Studies) 

530-752-5924

Ricardo Castro, Associate Dean, Research and Graduate Studies 530-752-1650
Melanie Christensen, Faculty Development Analyst 530-752-4980
De Doan, Research and Education Strategic Decision Analyst (2061 Acad. Surge) 530-754-8944
Rachel Furtado, Communications Specialist 530-752-5924
Manju Kaul, Chief Financial Analyst 530-754-8725
Gisele Morris, Human Resources Manager (2391 Acad. Surge) 530-752-5747
Brady Oppenheim, Writer  
Elsa Rojas Perez, Associate Dean and Budget Support Assistant 530-752-7215
Francesca Ross, Event Coordinator 530-754-9666
Alin Wakefield, Research & Graduate Studies Development Coordinator  530-752-1650
Noah Pflueger-Peters, Content Specialist 530-400-4012
Alex Villanueva, Communications Associate  530-752-3316

Center for Nano- and Micro-Manufacturing (CNM2) – 1209 Kemper

530-752-9831

Ryan Anderson, CNM2 Manager 530-752-9831
Yusha Bey, Senior Development Engineer  530-752-9831
Chan Ho Kim, Research and Development Engineer 530-752-9831
Rand Jean, Research and Development Engineer 530-752-9831
Paula Lee, Administrative Support 530-752-9831
   

Development and External Relations – 2021 Academic Surge

530-752-3849

Leigh Ann Hartman, Assistant Dean 530-304-8256
Molly Bechtel, Outreach and Engagement Coordinator 530-752-0848
Lamia Hajani, Development Assistant  530-752-3849
Craig Jackson, Senior Director of Development 530-752-4723
Alison Metzger-Jones, External Relations Manager 530-752-8131
Kristy Peterson, Associate Director of Development  530-754-1086
   

Engineering Student Design Center – 1220 Bainer 

530-752-1109

Sherry Batin, Student Shop Assistant Development Engineer 530-752-1109
David Kehlet, Student Shop Assistant Development Engineer 530-752-1109
Shawn Malone, Student Shop Assistant Development Engineer 530-752-1109
   

Engineering Undergraduate Office – 1050 Kemper

530-752-1979

Ralph Aldredge, Associate Dean, Undergraduate Studies 530-752-5016
Tanya Culliver-Whitlow, Director of LEADR Program 530-754-6556
Natasha Coulter, Student Advisor 530-752-1905
Jordan Dade, International Academic Advisor 530-752-8009
Nancy Davis, Interim Director 530-752-7195
Laura Hackett, LEADR Program Advisor 530-752-8848
Lisa Laughter, First-Year Academic Advisor 530-752-9345
Chris Le, Counselor 530-752-1979
Shadaya Litt, Student Advisor 530-752-0054
Lili Mirshahzadeh, Student Advisor 530-752-5288
Mayra Zamora, Student Advising Assistant  530-752-0553
Academic Peer Advisors 530-752-1979
General Information 530-752-1979
   

Facilities and Safety – 2051 Academic Surge

530-752-1655

Roland Faller, Associate Dean, Facilities and Capital Planning (1042 Kemper) 530-752-5839
Justin Hall, Facilities Manager 530-752-5637
Stephani Shone, Logistics Coordinator 530-752-3053
Jonathan Klane, Director of Strategic Change in Safety Culture and Programs  530 752 6139
COE Receiving (1334-A Bainer) 530-752-4921

Information Technology Shared Services – 2021 Academic Surge

530-784-4876

Steve Pigg, Executive Director, Information Technology 530-752-6012
Eric Blosch, Systems Administrator 530-752-6465
Dean Bunn, Web Applications Developer 530-752-7742
Ben Clark, Systems Administrator 530-752-7615
Brian Donnelly, Manager 530-754-6857
Jason Fearing, Service Desk Manager 530-752-9939
John Kralik, Systems Administrator 530-754-6449
Miriam McDonald, Business Technical Support (1715 Tilla Street) 707-305-9907
Erik Peters, System Admin/Desktop Engineering 530-752-9939
   

Purchasing and Accounts Payable Shared Services – 2028 Academic Surge

 

Susan Lopez, Co-Supervisor, Purchasing Shared Services 530-752-5197
Meshell Louderman, Co-Supervisor, Purchasing Shared Services 530-752-7005
Norma Andrade, Purchasing/AP Specialist 530-754-0440
Denise Bray, Purchasing/AP Specialist 530-754-0439
Irma Cerna, Purchasing/AP Specialist  530-754-0442
Pia Flory, Purchasing/AP Lead 530-754-0432
Jill Kessler, Purchasing/AP Specialist 530-754-0441
Kathleen Sanchez, Purchasing/AP Specialist 530-754-0437
   

Student Startup Center (SSC) – 1124 Bainer

530-752-6161

Liz Tang, Director, Student Startup Center 530-752-6161
Aaron Anderson, Associate Director, Student Startup Center 530-752-6161
   

For corrections please email the content manager.